Pesquisa personalizada

 

Sexta-feira, 4 de Julho de 2008

Southpaw - Baby Got Book (Bible Rap)

 

Bom para homens que  gostam de mulheres com Bíblias grandes. ;)

 

Baby Got Book (Bible Rap) - Vídeo

 

Southpaw - Baby Got Book (lyrics)

(intro)
Oh my goodness, Becky, look at her Bible
It is so huge
She looks like one of those preacher guys girlfriend
But... Who understands those preacher guys anyway
They only talk to her because she looks like Mother Teresa, ok?
I mean look at her... it's just huge
Its gross!
She's just so...righteous!

 

I like big Bibles and I can not lie
You Christian brothers can't deny
That when a girl walks in with a KJV
And a book mark in Proverbs
You get stoked


Got her name engraved
So you know this girl is saved
It looks like one of those large ones
With plenty of space in the margins


Oh baby, I wanna read witcha
Cause your Bible's got pictures
My minister tried to console me
But that Book you got makes ("Me so holy")


Oh, mamma-mia
You say you want koinonia
Well, bless me, bless me
And teach me about John Wesley

 

I saw her praying

While I was DJing
She got grace... pretty face
She ain't goin' down to the bad place

 

I'm tired of heathen guys
Sayin' they like pocket-size
Ask the average Christian to take a look
She's gotta pack much Book

 

So... Fellas (Yeah), fellas (Yeah)
Has your girlfriend got the Book (Oh yeah!)
Well, read it (Read it!), read it (Read it!), read that Holy Book
Baby got Book

 

(NIV with a ribbon bookmark)
(NIV with a ribbon bookmark)
Baby got Book
(NIV with a ribbon bookmark)
(NIV with a ribbon bookmark)

 

I like 'em leather and bound
It's 50 pounds
I just can't understand
How it is, some weenie
Wants the Bible on CD
She wanna get you saved
Amen! Double up! A-men!

 

I ain't talkin' about a paraphrase
Cuz Paul wouldn't use those anyways
I like 'em real thick and red-lettered
You can't find nothin' better
Southpaw's in love
Bibles that big are unheard of

 

So I'm sittin' here thinkin' "What if...
I find me a girl that shows midriff?"
You can have those bimbos
I'll keep those chick that do devos


A word to the Christian sistas
I can't resist ya I'll do God's time witcha
But I gotta be straight when I say I wanna pray
Til the break of day
Baby, got it goin' on
Like the wife in Pro-verbs 31

 

We just might get engaged
When we finish reading this page
Cuz it's worn and it's torn
And I know that girl's reborn

 

So ladies (yeah), ladies (yeah)
Do you wanna save people from Hades (yeah) Then read it...'til the pages fall out
Even white preachers got to shout
Baby got Book

 

(Thompson Chain with big red letters)
(Thompson Chain with big red letters)
Baby got Book

 

Yeah baby
When it comes to a good book
Stephen King's resume just can't compare
39 + 27 = 66 books
And if you're Catholic... there's even more

 

So your girlfriend quotes Bill Hybels
But does she got a big Bible?
Cuz that little thing she's got won't start a revival
My Bible study don't want none, Unless you got Book, Hon

You can read Clancy or Grisham
But please don't loose this Book

 

Some brothers wanna play that hard role
And tell you that Book's too old
So they toss it and they burn it
And I pull up quick to just learn it


So your girl likes paperback?

Well I ain't down with that
Cuz my girlfriend's hot and her Bible's rockin'
And she's got good doctrine


To the atheist chicks who try to dis
You ain't it Miss Priss
Give me a Christian, I'm insistin'
And I'll greet her with some holy kissin'


Some pervert tried to chase

But he didn't make it past first base
She's quick to resist temptation
And she loves a new translation
So ladies who were lost and found
If you want the triple-six thrown down
Dial 1-800-reads-a-lot
And teach me about those Psalms
Baby got Book

 

(NIV with a ribbon bookmark)
(NIV with a ribbon bookmark)
Baby got Book
(Thompson Chain with big red letters)
(Thompson Chain with big red letters)

 

Bible college knowledge but she still got Book
Bible college knowledge but she still got Book
Bible college knowledge but she still got Book
Bible college knowledge but she still got Book

 

 

Artigos relacionados:

 

Publicado no Blog Frases Para Rir - Por Sergio Alex às 22:49
link do post | comentar
| partilhar

 

Frases para rir

 

Frases

Frases para rir

Frases de sexta feira

Frases cómicas

Provérbios engraçados

Frases de skate

Frases de solteiro

Perguntas engraçadas

Provérbios populares brasileiros

Frases de engate

Piropos engraçados

 

Jogos de Bolhas

Bubbles Game

Jogo Bubblez

Jogo Bubble Sheet

Jogo Bubble Bobble 2

Jogo Puzzle Bubble

Jogo Bubble Blaster

Jogo Bubbles

 

Últimos posts

Frases Engraçadas para Ho...

Coisas Engraçadas para Ri...

Palavras Engraçadas para ...

25 Frases Para Rir Que Nã...

Só Frases Para Rir

25 Frases de Amor e Outra...

25 Frases Diversas para R...

25 Frases para Rir de Fia...

25 Frases Boas para Rir

Frases de Rir até Dizer C...

Melhores Frases Para Rir ...

25 Frases Para Rir Bem

Diferenças Entre Homens e...

25 Frases Originais de Ho...

Lista de Frases Para Rir

25 Novas Frases Para Rir

25 Frases Para Rir Nunca ...

25 Frases Mais que Divert...

25 Frases e Pensamentos E...

Frases Isto Não é um Blog...

25 Frases Grátis para Rir

25 Frases Divertidas para...

Frases de Associação Livr...

25 Frases Legais para Rir

25 Frases Engraçadas de T...

25 Frases para Rir até Ch...

25 Frases Engraçadas sobr...

25 Frases Engraçadas de H...

Frases de Paintball e out...

25 Frases para rir sobre ...

25 Frases para fazer uma ...

25 Frases de humor engraç...

25 Pensamentos para rir

25 Frases engraçadas para...

25 Frases que fazem a gen...

Comentários

Thanks for sharinbg this frases poara .Good Job!!
OláEu sou o doutor Odogwu, um mestre de alto sacer...
A NOVE NÃO É ENGRAÇADA
UMA MERDA!!!!!!!!!!!ISSO NÃO É ENGRAÇADO
Não rir de nenhuma...tirando a 9......
kkkkkkkkk vou testar issso com amigos aqui na minh...
Eu li Tudinho e gostei
Que merda é essa seu bosta? vai procurar o que faz...
deus NÃO joga dados foi uma afirmação de einstein
Nss muito legal as frases nss ameii ..
links

Frases Para Rir (Início)

Privacidade

Contacto